Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#50004
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
600 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  21.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Compatible:
Cisco
Brocade
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·11058

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Mon. Dec. 16

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible 10G Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.51875Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Extended Temperature Range -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more


Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch
FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchCisco MDS 9000 Family


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    600 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (47)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.