Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#15238
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Available,
·129

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5933

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

In Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being transitted from Asia Warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Thu. May. 23
Qty:

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

D-Link Compatible DEM-310GT Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

D-Link DEM-310GT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch DGS-1224TP Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch DXS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch DES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch DGS-3224TGR Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/EI DXS-3250E Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch DES-1026G 24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit Switch DES-3550 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/SI DWS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch + 10 Gigabit Uplinks DES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch DGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch DGS-1510-20 Switch DES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3226L Managed 24-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3010FA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/SI DGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch DGS-1500-52
DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch DES-3526 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/EI DGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port Switch DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/EI DGS-1510-28 Switch DES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch DGS-1248T Web Smart 48-Port Gigabit Switch DES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 Switch DES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch DES-3010GA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/SI DES-3528 Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ Switch DGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SwitchDXS-3227P 24-Port PoE Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch DES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3228PA Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 PoE Switch

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adoptedto improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/13/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/12/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 04/12/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2698 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.