Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#15238
2530 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
17117 In Stock,
·17521

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·793

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·41

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Aug. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

D-Link Compatible DEM-310GT Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Platform Support

D-Link DEM-310GT is supported on a wide range of D-Link equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch DGS-1224TP Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch DXS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch DES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch DGS-3224TGR Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/EI DXS-3250E Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch DES-1026G 24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit Switch DES-3550 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48PC/SI DWS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch + 10 Gigabit Uplinks DES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch DGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch DGS-1510-20 Switch DES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3226L Managed 24-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3010FA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/SI DGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch DGS-1500-52 DGS-1210-10P Web Smart 10-Port Switch
DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch DES-3526 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24TC/EI DGS-1210-48 Web Smart 48-Port Switch DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-48TC/EI DGS-1510-28 Switch DES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch DGS-1248T Web Smart 48-Port Gigabit Switch DES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 Switch DES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch DES-3010GA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/SI DES-3528 Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ Switch DGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SwitchDXS-3227P 24-Port PoE Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch DES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Switch DES-3228PA Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 PoE Switch xStack L2 Series - DGS-3120-24PC/EI

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By P***n on 06/12/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By I***z on 05/13/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By F***o on 04/12/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers. By Р***в on 03/29/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

2530 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (105)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.