United States
Contact Us
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#37324
#37324
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
689 Sold
117 Reviews
6 Questions
464 In US stock, Get It By Sep.26
24 In Global stock, Get It By Sep.30
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Allied Telesis switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Allied Telesis Compatible
AT-SPFX/2
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Matching Cables (2)Compatible Modules (1)FS Box (1)Product Comparison (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by H***h on 12/22/2021

A:

by C***e on 12/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
F

F***m

United States

July 12, 2022
5.0
I've purchased a few and so far have zero problems with you guys and will probably continue to use you for these kinds of solutions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.00

464

FS Online Chat