Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15467

US$ 9.00

FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31

  • 648 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 0 Question
587 In Stock, 
·662

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·198

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. May. 12
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPFX/15 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10LX 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48 FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2 SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP Allies Telesis AT-8000S 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE
MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12 MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10LX AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10LX 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8 AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16 SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.