Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 15km DOM Transceiver Module

#15467
76 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  7.50
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Wed. Dec. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

Allied Telesis Compatible AT-SPFX/15 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 15km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE More x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - FX10LX 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8 9900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924T FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16
MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - FX10LX 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 Allies Telesis AT-8000S SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24 AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - FX10LX 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FS MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48 AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24 SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv28000GS Series - AT-8000GS/24PoE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.