Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15686

US$ 14.00

FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31

  • 58 Sold
  • 257 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

1 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Mon. Mar. 1
837 In Stock, 
·221

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·140

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·110

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·103

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Mar. 1
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPLX40 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km

A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4004 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4442 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52 AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442 SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4311 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9748TS/XP x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2FS700 Series Unmanaged Switch Series - AT-FS708/PoE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE 9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9424T/SP-xx8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POE SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4215 x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+ SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4008 SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4412 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V2 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V2 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
222 Reviews
4 Stars
26 Reviews
3 Stars
9 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
257 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.