Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#20358
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
252 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  12.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
369 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·68

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·151

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Wed. Dec. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPLX40 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more


Platform Support

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12 9700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TS 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC Allied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SP x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924SP 9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T 8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24 SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4008 8000S Series - AT-8000S/24 AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4151 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FE
x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE+ SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4442 AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts 9400 Series Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch - AT-9408LC/SP-xx x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4411A 8000S Series - AT-8000S/48PoE 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16 x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+ SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S 9900 Series Multilayer Gigabit Switch - AT-9924T x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+ 8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48 9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424T/POE 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E SwitchBlade 4000 Series - AT-SB4004 x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.