United States
Need Help?
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

#151545
#151545
US$ 45.00
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1×8LGX1LCA
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1×8LGX1LCA
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 1

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 8 Output Ports
≤10.5dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
Commonly Found in PON, Datacom, LAN, CATV, LCP, FTTx, and More Applications
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. LGX cassette splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, it is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Description
Package Style
LGX Box
Configuration Type
1x 8
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 10.5dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.8dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Point to Multi-point
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 45.00

Available

FS Online Chat