United States
Contact Us
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#151455
#151455
US$ 59.00
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GCSR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GCSR-85
101 Sold
3 Reviews
5 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.12
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Built-in Macom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Support 10G/25G Dual-rate
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FS for Mellanox Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center ( MMF, 850nm, 400m, LC, DOM)

The FS for Mellanox compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-CSR throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431 and IEEE802.3by standard. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-10/25GCSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
400m@OM4/300m@OM3
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
Pin
TX Power
-6.4 ~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
3.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE802.3by
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (5)Dual Rate (2)CDR (1)Cisco Series (1)Power Consumption (1)
Q:

by N***M on 06/28/2022

A:

by C***e on 06/29/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***y

United States

June 29, 2022
5.0
So far the modules are working great. No drops, CRC errors etc.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 59.00

0

FS Online Chat