FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about OS2 UPC.
This picture is about OS2 APC.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about OS2 UPC.
This picture is about OS2 APC.

3m (10ft) Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to LC APC, Duplex, 2 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), Riser (OFNR), 2.0mm, Tight-Buffered, Yellow

Hot #151410
Hot #151410

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$5.20
FS P/N: SMLCDX
FS P/N: SMLCDX
13.2K Solds
276 Reviews
0 Question
631 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jul, 2024
317 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
420 in Transit, Get it by 21 Nov, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Fiber Patch Cable, LC UPC to LC APC, Duplex, 2F, OS2, OFNR, 2.0mm

Fiber patch cables provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications over installations in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, and at the desk.

This OS2 single mode fiber patch cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It is best suited for long distance application and can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

The OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber patch cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional fiber patch cable and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

Specifications
Connector A
LC UPC Duplex
Connector B
LC APC Duplex
Fiber Count
2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Cable Type
Tight-Buffered
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Min. Bend Radius (Optical Fiber)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Connector Durablity
1000 times
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
90/150N
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22dB/km
Operating Temperature
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural Diagram
Cross-section Diagram
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.
The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing, and ensures low optical loss and stable transmission.
The high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule has a long life, and ensures strong stability and interchangeability.
Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    5.0
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    263
    13
    0
    0
    0

    G***a

    Canada

    May 14, 2024
    5.0
    Great service and fast turn around.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***t

    Canada

    March 20, 2023
    5.0
    Cable was excellent but, like every other vendor, the "supply chain" problems with delivery time getting pushed out by over a week from promised...not FS.Com fault nor FedEx fault just the way it is at the moment.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    R***r

    United States

    April 04, 2022
    5.0
    Quality Product Everytime
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed