FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable
25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

25m (82ft) Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD to 4x100G QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cable

#150614
#150614

≤10W 30mmFiber

US$1,595.00
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AO25
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QDD-4Q56AO25
8 Sold
2 Reviews
1 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Nov 22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC (25-meter,QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 4 QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cables are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fibers, each operating at data rates of up to 53.125Gbps per channel by PAM4 modulation. This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665 standards.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-4Q56AO25
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Cable Length
25m (82ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
400G <10W
100G<3W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
8x 50G-PAM4
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS-Rev4.0, SFF-8024, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E
Host FEC
Pre-FEC BER 2.4E-4
Application
400G Ethernet
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications

Dell Compatible 400G QSFP-DD AOC (25-meter,QSFP-DD to 4x QSFP56)

The 400G QSFP-DD to 4 QSFP56 Active Optical Breakout Cables are designed for use in 400 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fibers, each operating at data rates of up to 53.125Gbps per channel by PAM4 modulation. This breakout cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E SFF-8024, SFF-8679, SFF-8665 standards.

Specifications
Part Number
QDD-4Q56AO25
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
400Gbps
Cable Length
25m (82ft)
Cable Type
OM3
Wavelength
850nm
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Power Consumption
400G <10W
100G<3W
Jacket Material
LSZH
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
8x 50G-PAM4
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd, OIF-CEI-04.0, QSFP-DD MSA, QSFP-DD-CMIS-Rev4.0, SFF-8024, IEEE 802.3bs Annex120E
Host FEC
Pre-FEC BER 2.4E-4
Application
400G Ethernet
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by L***a on 06/05/2023

A:

by K***n on 06/05/2023

Helpful 0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

N***h

France

June 07, 2023
5.0
Yeah, it's all good, you guys moved very quick. Thanks a lot!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***n

France

June 06, 2023
5.0
A little pricey but it does what it needs to do. Speeds are great and it works with network switches in our data room. And quality is up there with the best DAC cables, and I have no questions this cable will last for a very long time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$1,595.00

Available for back order
Chat with Us