FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.

Customized 16 Fibers MTP®-16 OS2 Single Mode Standard IL Trunk Cable, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

#150171
#150171

800G Base-16 Cabling System

US$255.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
29 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
16 Fibers (1x 16F)
Connector A:
Female APC 0.75dB
Connector B:
Female APC 0.75dB
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By Mar 18, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
800G Ethernet Distance
500m/2km/10km at 1310nm
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
APC to APC
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Specifications

MTP® to MTP® OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP®
Connector B
US Conec MTP®
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
800G Ethernet Distance
500m/2km/10km at 1310nm
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
APC to APC
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Custom Connectors
The female (without pins) connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.
The male (with pins) connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.
Custom Pulling Eye
Without pulling eye is suited for
short cables in common fiber cabling.
With pulling eye could protect cables
when pulling through long distance conduit.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$255.00

Available for back order