FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.
This picture is about X2-10GSR-85.

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible X2 10GBASE-SR 850nm 300m DOM Duplex SC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11751
#11751

Semtech VCSEL <2.4W Duplex SC MMF

US$99.00
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-85
105 Sold
137 Reviews
2 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 09 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
DS-X2-E10G-SR
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-7.3~-1.2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
115
20
2
0
0

E***a

United States

October 07, 2023
5.0
Solid build quality, worked straight away with the FS switch with no errors. On my list to buy again when more is needed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***n

United States

August 01, 2022
4.0
So far so good at present time. We just finished/completed all the configurations and then connecting the Nutanix server to FS fiber switch, and to Cisco Core switch - all works fine.
The SFP+ and X2 10GB transceivers are all working good as well with no compatibility issues. Configuring the FS switch is not so difficult to learn, understand and to follow.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

M***s

United States

September 12, 2017
5.0
When you have compatibility issues, the first choice could be FS.COM. These guys can make a perfect combination between different switches. As a personal shopping, I just want to get one unit X2 module can work with my Cisco & Extreme switches. I found many vendors and they cannot do that, at that time, my friends recommended FS to me and firmly said FS can help me. After trying, It’s amazing that they could code the module with high-end code which could fully compatible with my devices. It’s really shocked me, I’ll spread this news to everyone.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed