United States
Need Help?
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX BiDi SFP 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#14958
#14958
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
759 Sold
347 Reviews
0 Question
5047 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Alcatel-Lucent-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
SFP-GIG-BX-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

S

S***r

Israel

05/13/2022
5.0
Works perfectly and gives me lower latencies than another SFP for some reason. Professionally packed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

5047 In Stock

FS Online Chat