Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#14942
7 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  180.00
FS P/N: X2-10GSR-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
X2-10GB-SR
DS-X2-E10G-SR
DS-X2-FC10G-SR
X2-10GB-LRM
X2-10GB-LR
DS-X2-FC10G-LR
X2-10GB-ER
DS-X2-FC10G-ER
X2-10GB-ZR
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Sep. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, SC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible X2-10GB-LRM Vendor Name FS
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 220m over OM2 MMF
Interface SC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support YES
TX Power -6.5~-0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Control System


Platform Support

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 2350-48TD-S Cisco WS-C3560E-12D Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD Cisco 2350-48TD-SD Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD
Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GECisco WS-X4908-10GECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C4900MCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CCisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    7 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.