Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2318 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  18.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
91477 In Stock,
·3138

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·28180

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2673

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·649

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 15
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

F5 Networks Genuine F5-UPG-SFP+-R Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

F5 BIG-IP 8900


Platform Support

F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R is supported on a wide range of F5 Networks equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch BIG-IIP System - 1600 BIG-IIP System - 3600 VIPRION 2400 - 2100 Blade Enterprise Manager Big-IP 6800 Series Application Switch BIG-IIP System - 8950/8950S BIG-IIP System - 8900 Big-IP 4100 Series Application Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch BIG-IIP System - 11050 VIPRION 4480 - 4200 Blade Big-IP 3410 Series Application Switch
VIPRION 4480 - 4300 BladeFS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Big-IP 1500 Series Application Switch Big-IP 3400 Series Application SwitchFS S5850-48S6Q Switch Big-IP 6400 NEBS Series Application Switch Big-IP 8800 Series Application Switch Big-IP 8400 Series Application Switch Big-IP 6400 Series Application SwitchBIG-IIP System - 11000BIG-IIP System - 3900 BIG-IIP System - 6900/6900S

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G SR transceivers? By Conigli on 12/21/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC multimode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers multimode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/21/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 07/20/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 07/20/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/03/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/03/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2318 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (168)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.