FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.
This picture is about X2-10GZR-55.

Fujitsu FIM81550 Compatible X2 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm 80km DOM Duplex SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#11755
#11755

Semtech EML <4W Duplex SC SMF

US$1,399.00
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
FS P/N: X2-10GZR-55
34 Sold
18 Reviews
3 Questions
Compatible Brands:
10 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Fujitsu FIM81550 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
Fujitsu Compatible
FIM81550
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -24 dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
2
2
0
0

J***s

Canada

January 11, 2017
5.0
Had a problem with my first order, they took care of me and made it right. All in all great people, great products! Would definitely buy from again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***n

United States

December 05, 2016
5.0
I thought the level of information on the site was great. I bought a configurable package that included X2, SFP+, and some patch cables, etc. The website helped me select the options I needed for my application.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***a

United States

November 25, 2016
5.0
You can always find the exact items in Fiberstore, so does this time. These Cisco X2-10GB-ZR transceivers fit well with Cisco switches. Thank you.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed