FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#149182
#149182
US$59.00
FS P/N: PLC-124-MM-90-SCA-15
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: PLC-124-MM-90-SCA-15
87 Sold
152 Reviews
2 Questions
15 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Jun 15, 2023
30 Back in stock, Get It By Jul 7, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Blockless PLC splitter is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, aiming to improve the utilization rate of customer ports.

Specifications
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 24
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 16dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 2.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.4dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
3.15"x0.79"x0.24"(80x20x6mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 16.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1x 24 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Blockless PLC splitter is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, aiming to improve the utilization rate of customer ports.

Specifications
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 24
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 16dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 2.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.4dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
3.15"x0.79"x0.24"(80x20x6mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 16.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

All (2)Connectors (1)Power (1)
Q:

by C***s on 05/28/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 05/29/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by A***s on 05/28/2022

A:

by S***k on 05/29/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

    4.9
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review

    M***a

    United States

    April 02, 2023
    5.0
    Nice people to deal with, very attentive, product come pretty quick, very good deal with all again and I hope we can business soo thank you very much
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    U***a

    United States

    October 28, 2021
    5.0
    The plc looks delicate. The package is great, and the product is well protected.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    B***x

    United Kindom

    September 17, 2021
    4.0
    I bought the mini splitter to mount in my fiber splice closure. They match well. The cladding with different colors helps distinguish the fibers while installing. Nice.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews

    Resources

    US$59.00

    15 In Global Warehouse
    Chat with Us