FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCSX.
00:35
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.
This picture is about SMLCSX.

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#148555
#148555

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$2.70
FS P/N: SMLCSX
FS P/N: SMLCSX
1.5K Solds
0 Review
0 Question
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Pre-order, Ship by 25 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The G.657.A2 bend insensitive fiber exhibits much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling, designed to reduce optical loss when the cable is bent. It can add the capability of maintaining optical performance and reduce breaks in light dispersion upon twisting, bending or pressure for longer-lasting bandwidth with easy installation.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Features

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed