Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Connector
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Connector

#14448
FS P/N: CS-SC/FC-FS
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·48

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Wed. Dec. 11

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1.25/2.5mm OD Ceramic Sleeve for LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Connector


The ceramic ferrule is a compact and cost-efficient unit, designed specifically for LC/SC/FC/ST fiber connector applications.
Product Details
MaterialCeramicConnector TypeLC, SC, FC, ST
Length2.49 mmSplit Width0.5 ± 0.1 mm
Outer Diameter3.2 ± 0.02 mmInner Diameter2.49 mm
Chamfer2 × R0.1Pulling Force(N)2 ~ 5.9
FS also provide the copper connector.

Features

• Low insertion loss
• Consistent withdrawal force
• High quality ceramic material
• Compliant with JIS Specification
• Design for FC/SC Adapter and Attenuator
• High performance and superior durability

Application

• LD Receptacle
• Singlemode and Multimode
• Fiber Optic Receptacle, Adapter, Attenuator and other

Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    11 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    55%
    4 Stars
    45%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.