United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#144194
#144194
US$ 389.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
8 Sold
0 Review
4 Questions
3 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.7
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The Generic Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100G-PSM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP29 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-PSM4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.66dBm
Powerbudget
3.2dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Macom chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤3.5W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (4)4x25G Breakout (1)Matching Cables (1)Transmission Distance (1)Warranty (1)
Q:

by J***n on 05/11/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 05/11/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 389.00

0

FS Online Chat