FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
00:48
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette (Color-coded), 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4 x LC Duplex (Magenta), 0.35dB max

#144004
#144004
US$ 76.00
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP4LCDOM4
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP4LCDOM4
46 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Sep. 14

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 32 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Color-coding Makes It Easy to Identify Fiber Type and Fiber Count
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 8 Fibers Elite MTP®-8 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 8 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassettes feature one rear 8-fiber MTP® port connection and 4 duplex LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP® fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable.

The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Magenta)
Number of LC Port
4 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® UPC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Universal
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Color-coded Fiber Optic Cabling Solution
Provide Connection and Deployment Quickly

FHD fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Cabling Options for Data Centers and Enterprise Networks
The complete color-coding system helps proper planning for high- or standard-density solutions. Giving managers flexibility in terms of timing, disruption, and cost for upgrading the network.
Versatile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
Up to 32 LC fibers in 1U space, the cassettes can be mounted in FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect efficiently.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 76.00

Available

FS Online Chat