United States
Need Help?
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143542
#143542
US$ 489.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-LR-100G
4 Sold
6 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Aug. 12

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Lambda MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper QSFP-100G-LR Compatible 100GBASE-LR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-LR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Description
Juniper Compatible
QSFP-100G-LR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-1.4~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.7dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
100G Lambda MSA 100G-LR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G to 100G

Product Highlights

Packaging Technology
COB
COB
BOX
BOX
Data Rate (Max)
103.1Gbps
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
103.1Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
112Gbps (4x 28Gbps)
Cable Distance (Max)
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
10km @SMF
Wavelength
1310nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
1295.56nm
1300.05nm
1304.58nm
1309.14nm
TX Power
-1.4~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm
-4.3~4.5dBm @100G
-0.6~4dBm @112G
Receiver Sensitivity
<-7.7dBm
<-10.6dBm
<-10.6dBm
<-8.6dBm @100G
<-8.4dBm @112G
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
4.5dBm
4.5dBm
4.5dBm @100G
4dBm @112G
Power Consumption
4.5W
4W
3.5W
3.5W
Modulation Format
PAM4
NRZ
NRZ
NRZ
Application
Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G Breakout
Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet
Telecom, Data Center, 100G Ethernet and 112G OTN OTU4

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
F

F***d

United Kingdom

August 10, 2020
5.0
Satisfied with the high quality and superior construction of these modules. They connected to QSFP28 ports easily and firmly. They were reasonably priced and worked great. Have had no problems since we put them into use. Saved us a bunch of money!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 18
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 489.00

Available

FS Online Chat