United States
Contact Us
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143524
#143524
US$ 339.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-FR-100G
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP28-FR-100G
22 Sold
5 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Nov.7
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Lambda MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-100G-FR-S Compatible 100GBASE-FR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-FR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Note: Transceiver of blue or green pull-tab is shipped randomly due to different batches. And the quality is the same.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-100G-FR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.4~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-6.4dBm
Powerbudget
4dB
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
Protocols
100G Lambda MSA 100G-FR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
W

W***r

United States

August 02, 2020
5.0
These transceivers came brand new, wrapped nicely and no damage. Using them successfully in our switches with on issues whatsoever. My switches were linked and started transferring data over SMF after everything was ready. Ideal for me to migrate the Ethernet to 400G.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 339.00

0

FS Online Chat