United States
Need Help?
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LCSMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143155
#143155
US$ 379.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
Import Fees included
FS P/N: QSFP28-DR-100G
0 Sold
4 Reviews
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable QSFP28 and 100G Lambda MSA Compliant
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3cd
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a gearbox chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cd and 100G Lambda MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet, 400G to 100G breakout applications.

Description
Juniper Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-DR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
>5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
<3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G to 100G
400G to 4x100G

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***n

United States

06/01/2020
5.0
We always have the goal of upgrading to 400G. We have put the plan on the agenda recently and have been searching for some cost-effective upgrading solutions. We first considered 100G CWDM4 transceivers, but we do have some difficulties in managing so many signal lanes. FS offered us a single-lane solution using this 100G-DR single lambda transceivers and their 400G-DR4 QSFP-DD. We find it really a simpler and more efficient method. Now our 400G system is running quite smoothly with no error occurring. Highly recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

US$ 379.00

Available

FS Online Chat