Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

#143086
#143086
US$ 59.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GESR-85
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GESR-85
82 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Wed. Feb. 22

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3by
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR Compatible 25GBASE-ESR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The Arista Networks 25GBASE-MR-XSR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ESR throughput up to 300m over OM3 MMF (400m over OM4) using a wavelength of 850nm via a LC duplex connector. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Juniper switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, SFF-8424, SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 standards.
Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Description
Ariata Compatible
25GBASE-MR-XSR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
3.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
SFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 59.00

Available

FS Online Chat