FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.
This picture is about SMLCDX.

3m (10ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm G.657.A2 Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#142870
#142870

≤0.3dB IL 1/10/40/100/400G Networks

US$5.60
FS P/N: SMLCDX
FS P/N: SMLCDX
4.2K Sold
289 Reviews
19 Questions
282 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Apr 16, 2024
181 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
240 Back in stock, Recently Get It By May 13, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The G.657.A2 bend insensitive fiber exhibits much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling, designed to reduce optical loss when the cable is bent. It can add the capability of maintaining optical performance and reduce breaks in light dispersion upon twisting, bending or pressure for longer-lasting bandwidth with easy installation.It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode G.657.A2 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The G.657.A2 bend insensitive fiber exhibits much lower optical power loss under bend conditions while remaining compatible with conventional cabling, designed to reduce optical loss when the cable is bent. It can add the capability of maintaining optical performance and reduce breaks in light dispersion upon twisting, bending or pressure for longer-lasting bandwidth with easy installation.It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A2
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC (Riser/OFNR)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A2 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$5.60

282 In U.S. Warehouse
181 In Global Warehouse