Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10059 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km BiDi SFP DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10059 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km BiDi SFP DOM Transceiver Module

#14205
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
150 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  12.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$  79
Ship on Thu. Jan. 30

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10059 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10059 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Extreme 10059 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Summit X480-48t - 16301 Summit X460-24p - 16403 Black Diamond 8500 Series - 8500-G24X-e - 41561 Summit X460-24tDC - 16407 Summit X430 Series Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514 Summit X440-24p - 16504 Summit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705 Summit x480 Series E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431 Summit x460 Series Summit X440-8t - 16501 - 16501 Summit X460-G2-48x -10GE4-16706 E4G Switch - E4G-200-DC/router - 16441 Summit X460-G2-24t -10GE4-16701 Summit X440-24x - 16513 Summit X460-24xDC - 16409 Summit X440-24t - 16503T Summit X460-G2-48t -GE4-16717
Summit X440-24tDC - 16519 Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704 Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508 Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Summit X460-48x - 16406 Summit X440-8p - 16502 Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509 Summit X460-48t - 16402 E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432 Summit X460-G2-24p-GE4-16718 Summit WM3600 WLAN Controller - 15714Summit X480-48x - 16304 Summit X440-48p - 16506 Summit X440-48t - 16505 Summit X460-24t - 16401 Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507 Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-G48X-xl - 41521 Black Diamond 8800 Series - G48Xc - 41544 Summit X440-24t - 16503

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    150 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    74%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    7%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (4)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.