FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.

Extreme Networks 10059 Compatible SFP 100BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km BiDi DOM Simplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#14205
#14205

≤1W Simplex LC SMF

US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
34 Solds
66 Reviews
5 Questions
52 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul, 2024
189 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 2 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Extreme Networks 10059 Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Extreme-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10059
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.5
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    40
    18
    8
    0
    0

    M***n

    Sweden

    December 05, 2018
    5.0
    Use it in the mini media converter
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    L***a

    Australia

    March 31, 2017
    5.0
    The Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U module quality is quite good and the entire process was very smoothy. Highly recommend.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 1

    T***m

    United States

    March 28, 2017
    5.0
    Very high quality BiDi SFP, great for the money. The staff at FS.COM is also very friendly and helpful.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed