Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks 10058 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km BiDi SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10058 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km BiDi SFP DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#14204

US$ 14.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX

  • 14 Sold
  • 205 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Matched Pairs:It must be used in pairs with SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX.
4 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Apr. 21

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Extreme Networks 10058 Compatible 100BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10058 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC simplex Optical Components FP BiDi
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -14~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Extreme 10058 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Summit X460-G2-48x -10GE4-16706 Summit X440-24tDC - 16519 Summit X440-48p - 16506 Summit X480-48t - 16301 E4G Switch - E4G-200-DC/router - 16441 Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704 Summit X440-48t - 16505 Summit X460-24p - 16403 Summit X460-G2-24t -10GE4-16701 Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508 Summit X460-24t - 16401 Black Diamond 8500 Series - 8500-G24X-e - 41561 Summit X440-24x - 16513 Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507 Summit X460-24tDC - 16407 Summit X460-24xDC - 16409 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-G48X-xl - 41521 Summit X430 Series
Summit X440-8p - 16502 Summit X440-24t - 16503 Summit X440-24p - 16504 Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509 Summit X460-G2-48t -10GE4-16702 Summit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705 Black Diamond 8800 Series - G24Xc - 41543 Summit X460-48t - 16402 Summit X480-24x - 16303 Summit x480 Series Summit X460-24x - 16405 E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432 E4G Switch - E4G-200-12x-DC/router - 16440 E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431 Summit WM3700 WLAN Controller - 15710 Summit X460-G2-24p-GE4-16718 Summit X460-G2-24t -GE4-16716 Summit x460 Series Summit X440-48tDC - 16520 Summit WM3600 WLAN Controller - 15714

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
160 Reviews
4 Stars
31 Reviews
3 Stars
14 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
205 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.