United States
Need Help?
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard
Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

#141486
#141486
US$ 169.00
FS P/N: UMC-1S1T-R
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: UMC-1S1T-R
307 Sold
3 Reviews
5 Questions
50 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Wed. Jul. 13

Item Spotlights

1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10G Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
Maximum Transmission Distance Depends on the Inserted Modules
Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode
LEDs Indicate Ethernet and Fiber Link Status at a Glance
Plug-and-play, Support 1U 12 Slots Chassis & Stand-alone Use
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Mini Unmanaged 1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 to 1x 10GBase-X SFP+ Slot 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, American Plug Standard

The Mini Unmanaged 10Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter extends communication distance with high performance of data transmission via fiber optic cable. It is designed for use in network environments where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbone, campus networks and carrier infrastructure.

The media converters are compatible with a wide range of 10G transceiver modules, such as general 10GBase SFP+ transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.

We also supply Media Converter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

Product Details
Port Type
1x 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T RJ45 1x 10GBase-X SFP+
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3bz, IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x
Cable Type (Fiber)
Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm Single-mode 9/125µm
Cable Type (Copper)
Cat5/5e/6/6a
LED Indicators
TP/LNK, SPD, FX/LNK, PWR
DIP Switch
LFP/ ALS/Media Converter Model
Power Consumption
Full-load<5W
Jumbo Frame
16k
Speed
1.25G/2.5G/5G/10G
MTBF (hrs)
>50,000Hrs
Input Power
5V~12V,1/0.24A
Relative Humidity
5%~90%, Non-condensing
Operating Temperature
0°C to 50°C
Storage Temperature
-10°C to 70°C
Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate
14,880,950/S
Compliance
FCC ClassA, CE ClassA
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.79''x2.36''x3.54'' (20x60x90mm)
Warranty
2 Year
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Convert and Extend Signals within your Ethernet Network
The media converter turns a copper Ethernet link into a fiber link, providing an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network or the distance between two devices.
Extend Your Network
Beyond the 100M copper cable limit, up to 100KM
Maintain Investments
Migrate a local network to fibre with existing copper-based hardware
Speed Conversion
Allow you to convert link speeds from 100M/1G/2.5G/5G/10GBase-T to 10GBase-X
Simple & Quick Operation
The hot swappable design makes these converters easy to install and troubleshoot for newbies, which allows simple communication with other devices.
Hot-swappable
Installation requires no manual configuration, simple operation
Monitor Network Activity Easily
Diagnostic & DIP-switch configurations via LEDs for quick installation
LFP Alarm Link Failure within a Short Period of Time
With the LFP (link fault pass through) function, system administrators are able to notice the link failure within a short period of time, minimizing the loss caused by this problem.
DIP Switches to Control the Signal/Electricity Transmission
The DIP Switch can help select and change between various hardware or device options. Users just need to toggle each switch between on and off positions to enable and disable certain functions.

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)Unanswered Question (1)Application (1)Application (1)Compatibility (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by R***n on 07/06/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***s

Netherlands

February 16, 2022
4.0
Working well with our project. no issues so far.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 169.00

50 In Stock

FS Online Chat