Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors
Click to open expanded view

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

#14126
400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors

  • US$  93.00

    79 In Stock

  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FFOI-601
79 In Stock,
·37

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·29

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·17

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, get it by Fri. Apr. 26
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 5pm EST on business days.
Qty:

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC & SC & ST & FC Connectors


FFOI-601 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is used for inspecting fiber terminations, providing the most critical view of fiber and faces. This 400x handheld microscope produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters. It is the clear choice for critical examination of polish quality. Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face. It produces excellent details of scratches and contamination. For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend you to use this fiber microscope.
Housing Material Aluminum with Silver(gray) paintingDetection RangeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Power Source3 x AAA batteries (not included)Optical Magnification 400 times
Light SourceWhite LEDLife of Lamp100,000 hours life
light source ControlsMomentary on/off switch Wheel Control Fine Focus control wheel
Safety FilterBuilt-in IR filterAdapter InterfaceUse interchangeable adapters
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights


400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters

This mini version is smaller and easier to carry, durable and reliable, and is a clear choice for critical examination of polish quality.

Fiber Optic Inspection 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope With 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters

Characteristics of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope
Fiber Optic Inspection 1. The Built-in LED Light
1. The Built-in LED Light

Produce lighting into an optical path which enables an optimal view and lighting for your examinations and inspections at any time.

2. Flexible Focusing Wheel

Smooth focus control, easy access to inspecting every connector.

Fiber Optic Inspection 2. Flexible Focusing Wheel
Fiber Optic Inspection 3. Universal Adapter for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber
3. Universal Adapter for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber

Check out scratches, contamination and other conditions on FC/SC/LC fiber optic jumpers/pigtail quickly.

4. Exquisite Workmanship

Ergonomic design and controls for easy one-hand operation.

Fiber Optic Inspection 4. Exquisite Workmanship

Function Indicates of 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Do not use any our Fiber Inspection Microscopes to view active fiber signals under any circumstances.

Approved with CE and Passes the European Standards which ensures high standard of quality .

Fiber Optic Inspection Function Indicates of 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Good Optical Performance of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Produce excellent details of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters.

Approved by strict quality and safety standards ensures a long and trouble free life.

Fiber Optic Inspection Good Optical Performance of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    17 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    94%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    6%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.