Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors
Click to open expanded view

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors

#14126
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
25 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 105.00
FS P/N: FFOI-601
36 In Stock,
·34

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·27

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Jun. 1
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters for LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH Connectors


FFOI-601 Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope is used for inspecting fiber terminations, providing the most critical view of fiber and faces. This 400X handheld microscope produces excellent detail of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters. It is the clear choice for critical examination of polish quality. Light is introduced into the optical path (axis) so that it comes out the tip of the objective and strikes the sample perpendicular to the fiber end-face. It produces excellent details of scratches and contamination. For critical examination of polish quality, we strongly recommend you to use this fiber microscope.
Housing Material Aluminum with Silver(gray) paintingDetection RangeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Power Source3 x AAA batteries (not included)Optical Magnification 400 times
Light SourceWhite LEDLife of Lamp100,000 hours life
light source ControlsMomentary on/off switch Wheel Control Fine Focus control wheel
Safety FilterBuilt-in IR filterAdapter InterfaceUse interchangeable adapters
Fiber TypeSMF/MMF fiber with 2.5mm/1.25mm ferrule

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters

This mini version is smaller and easier to carry, durable and reliable, and is a clear choice for critical examination of polish quality.

Fiber Optic Inspection 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope with 2.5mm & 1.25mm Adapters

Characteristics of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Probe Microscope
Fiber Optic Inspection 1. The Built-in LED Light
1. The Built-in LED Light

Produce lighting into an optical path which enables an optimal view and lighting for your examinations and inspections at any time.

2. Flexible Focusing Wheel

Smooth focus control, easy access to inspecting every connector.

Fiber Optic Inspection 2. Flexible Focusing Wheel
Fiber Optic Inspection 3. Universal Adapter for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber
3. Universal Adapter for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber

Check out scratches, contamination and other conditions on FC/SC/LC fiber optic jumpers/pigtail quickly.

4. Exquisite Workmanship

Ergonomic design and controls for easy one-hand operation.

Fiber Optic Inspection 4. Exquisite Workmanship

Function Indicates of 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Do not use any our Fiber Inspection Microscopes to view active fiber signals under any circumstances.
Approved with CE and Passes the European Standards which ensures high standard of quality .

Fiber Optic Inspection Function Indicates of 400X Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Good Optical Performance of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Produce excellent details of scratches and contamination with its good optical performance and integrated laser safety filters.Approved by strict quality and safety standards ensures a long and trouble free life.

Fiber Optic Inspection Good Optical Performance of Handheld Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope

Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    25 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    4%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    4%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.