United States
Need Help?
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module
HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module

HW C43 C44 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km DOM Duplex CSSMF Transceiver Module

#139311
#139311
US$ 2,399.00
FS P/N: DWDM2-Q28100G-80
Import Fees included
FS P/N: DWDM2-Q28100G-80
0 Sold
0 Review
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Sep. 22

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Up to 80km Using EDFA and TDCM
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 Transceiver Module (SMF, 80km, CS, DOM)

The 100G DWDM PAM4 transceiver supports to multiple 100G links up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an CS connector. PAM4 modulation technology allows for DWDM connectivity in a QSFP28 PAM4 form factor on the 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid, and the TDCM and EDFA are required for long-haul transmission. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 PAM4 MSA, SFF-8636 and SFF-8024 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allow access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high speed and long transmission distance, this transceiver is ideal for DCI, 100G Ethernet Metro-Access over DWDM, Campus and Enterprise Links, etc.

Description
Part Number
DWDM2-Q28100G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28 PAM4
Max Data Rate
100Gbps (2x50G)
Wavelength
1542.94nm,1542.14nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex CS
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
≤-12.5dBm
Powerbudget
11.5dBm
Receiver overload
≥5dBm
Power Consumption
≤5W
Extinction Ratio
6dB (Typ.)
Modulation Format
PAM4
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 PAM4 MSA, SFF-8636, SFF-8024
Application
DCI, 100G Ethernet Metro-Access over DWDM,Campus and Enterprise Links
Warranty
5 Years
*Each DWDM2-Q28100G-80 transceiver shipped from FS includes 2pcs of CS™ UPC to LC UPC duplex cables for free.
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

100G DWDM for 80km

Product Highlights

Low Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Broadcom BCM81128 16nm chip enables 100G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
Broadcom Chip
Stable Transmission
<5W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 100G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (5)Matching Cables (1)Mixed Transmission (1)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by E***d on 11/30/2021

A:

by M***e on 12/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 2,399.00

Available

FS Online Chat