United States
Contact Us
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module
Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module

Dell C49 C50 Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 PAM4 80km (Require EDFA and TDCM) DOM Duplex CS SMF Transceiver Module

#138262
#138262
US$ 2,399.00
FS P/N: DWDM2-Q28100G-80
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: DWDM2-Q28100G-80
0 Sold
0 Review
6 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Apr.10
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Built-in Broadcom Chip, Max. Power Consumption 5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Reach up to 80km (EDFA and TDCM Required)
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dell Compatible 100G DWDM QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 80km, CS, DOM)

The 100G DWDM PAM4 transceiver supports to multiple 100G links up to 80km using TDCM and EDFA over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an CS connector. PAM4 modulation technology allows for DWDM connectivity in a QSFP28 form factor on the 100G ITU DWDM wavelength grid. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636 and SFF-8024 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allow access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high speed and long transmission distance, this transceiver is ideal for DCI, 100G Ethernet Metro-Access over DWDM, Campus and Enterprise Links, etc.

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM2-Q28100G-80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps (2x50G)
Wavelength
1538.19nm,1537.40nm
Max Cable Distance
80km with EDFA and TDCM
Connector
Duplex CS
Cable Type
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
≤-12.5dBm
Powerbudget
11.5dBm
Receiver overload
≥5dBm
Power Consumption
≤5W
Extinction Ratio
6dB (Typ.)
Modulation Format
PAM4
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8636, SFF-8024
Application
DCI, 100G Ethernet Metro-Access over DWDM,Campus and Enterprise Links
Warranty
5 Years
Note: Full 80km reach requires the use of EDFA and TDCM for amplification and dispersion compensation.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products

Features

Optimized for 100G DWDM Data Center Network

The signal of the transceiver is composed of 2 x 50Gb 50Ghz DWDM wavelengths modulated with PAM4 adopting duplex CS connector.

Suitable for 0-80KM DWDM Transmission
The QSFP28 DWDM transceiver is designed for high capacity 100G Data Center Interconnect (DCI) optical communication applications up to 80km over an amplified DWDM system with TDCM.
Certified in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every module is quality tested for compatibility, and verified the connectivity of multiplex 100G links for Data Center Interconnect.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Dell EMC S Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Mixed Transmission (1)Transmission Distance (1)Wavelength (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Q:

by D***s on 11/30/2021

A:

by G***h on 12/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 2,399.00

Available for back order
Chat with us