United States
Need Help?
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#137475
#137475
FS P/N: HEC-XXQ-RMCXF
3 Sold
2 Reviews
4 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Counts:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:

Item Spotlights

For Industrial Sites, Mobile Communication (FTTA), 5G Base Stations, and Smart Grid Cabling
Push-pull Quick Locking Mechanism for Easy Installation without Tools
Red Mark Alignment Function for Fast Blind-mating Connection
Corrosion Resistance: Comply with IEC 61300-2-26 & Pass the 720h Salt Mist
IP67 Rating Waterproof and Dustproof
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized Rosenberger Q-RMC Connectors, 4-24 Fibers Single Mode/Multimode 6.00-7.00mm Industrial Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Using as a flexible and convenient connection connector in fiber optic network, where there are devices with a fiber optic interface installed in an outdoor environment. Typically used in industrial sites, mine fields, mobile communication (FTTA), 5G base station, broadcast, smart grid cabling and so on.

Description
Connector Type
LC/ST/SC/FC/Unlock Sleeve Plug/Square Flange Socket/Double-sided Milling Flat Socket
Fiber Mode
SMF/MMF
Cable Jacket
LSZH/PVC/PE/PUR/TPU
Fiber Count
4~24 Fibers
Mating Cycles
≥100 Times
Suitable Cables
6.00~7.00mm
Unlock Pull Force
20N
Mating Force
40N
Tensile Resistance
70/200N (Long/Short Term)
Ingress Protection Class
IP67
Crush Strength
≥3000 N/10cm
Min. Bend Radius
50mm
Insertion Loss (SMF/MMF)
≤0.8/0.7dB
Return Loss (SMF/MMF)
≥50/20dB
Operating & Storage Temperature
-40~80℃
Installation Temperature
-10~65℃

Product Highlights

Rosenberger Outdoor Fiber Connectors-Q-RMC & NEX10-FO
High-precision Q-RMC Connectors Ensure Transmission Quality

The Q-RMC connectors have a firm and convenient design and each connector is tested and approved by the Rosenberger facility, which ensures the stable connection for networks.

Red Mark Alignment

Align the red marks to complete quickly the blind-mating connection. (All Connectors)

Silicon Rubber Dust Cap

The cap and connector are bound with ropeand not easy to lose. (Unlock Sleeve plug)

Push-pull Quick Lock

Achieve solid installation and easy removal without any tools. (All Connectors)

IP67 Rating Connectors Provide Connection Protection
The Q-RMC series features rugged and durable metal connectors which apply to industrial sites, minefields, mobile communication (FTTA), 5G base stations, broadcast, and smart grid cabling.
Waterproof and Dustproof
Corrosion Resistance
Heat and Cold Resistance

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)Application (2)Connection (1)Installation (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by P***l on 01/12/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.5
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
U

U***a

United States

November 10, 2021
5.0
All cables work! They were packed well, they have dust caps, and they all worked. Our team is using these for a small base station.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 0.00

Customized

FS Online Chat