FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.
This picture is about QSFP-200G-AO100.

100m (328ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

#135691
#135691

≤4.5W 30mm Fiber PAM4

US$978.00
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-AO100
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-AO100
2 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 25 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 AOC (100-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The 200G QSFP56 active optical cable is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, QSFP56 MSA.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q56-AO100 to QSFP-200G-AO100, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-200G-AO100
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
100m (328ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

Low-Latency and High-Bandwidth InfiniBand
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design delivers ultra-low latency and power consumption, ensuring stable transmission and saving energy.
Semtech CDR Chip
Low Latency
≤4.5W
Low Power Consumption
200Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment.

30mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Light Weight

Enables dense fiber runs with minimal support.

No MPO Optical Connectors

Avoids cleaning problems and reduces installation steps.

Specifications

Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 AOC (100-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The 200G QSFP56 active optical cable is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, QSFP56 MSA.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q56-AO100 to QSFP-200G-AO100, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-200G-AO100
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
100m (328ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Low-Latency and High-Bandwidth InfiniBand
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design delivers ultra-low latency and power consumption, ensuring stable transmission and saving energy.
Semtech CDR Chip
Low Latency
≤4.5W
Low Power Consumption
200Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment.

30mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Light Weight

Enables dense fiber runs with minimal support.

No MPO Optical Connectors

Avoids cleaning problems and reduces installation steps.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$978.00

Pre-order