FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

15m (49ft) Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cable

#135687
#135687

≤4.5W 30mm Fiber PAM4

US$836.00
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-AO15
FS P/N: QSFP-200G-AO15
11 Sold
1 Review
0 Question
12 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 02 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 200G QSFP56 AOC (15-meter, QSFP56 to QSFP56)

The 200G QSFP56 active optical cable is designed for use in 200 Gigabit Ethernet links over OM3 multimode fiber, it contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. This active optical cable is compliant with IEEE 802.3, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, QSFP56 MSA.


Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q56-AO15 to QSFP-200G-AO15, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-200G-AO15
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Cable Length
15m (49ft)
Jacket Material
LSZH
Cable Type
OM3
Transmitter Type
VSCEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Wavelength
850nm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Power Supply
3.3V
Modulation Format
PAM4
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
DDM/DOM
Supported
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
IEEE 802.3, QSFP56 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636
MTBF
≈3.2 Million Hours
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Low-Latency and High-Bandwidth InfiniBand
Built-in Semtech chip with analog clock-and-data recovery (CDR) design delivers ultra-low latency and power consumption, ensuring stable transmission and saving energy.
Semtech CDR Chip
Low Latency
≤4.5W
Low Power Consumption
200Gbps
High Bandwidth
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment.

30mm Min. Bend Radius

Allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Light Weight

Enables dense fiber runs with minimal support.

No MPO Optical Connectors

Avoids cleaning problems and reduces installation steps.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

M***o

United States

December 05, 2023
5.0
I have found FS products to be reliable, fast service and good communication. I will most likely recommend FS for other business where I might end up working!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed