United States
Contact Us
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB
Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator, SM/MM, 0~60dB

#13554
#13554
US$ 119.00
FS P/N: VOA-B-FS
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: VOA-B-FS
962 Sold
8 Reviews
11 Questions
Transfer Mode:
Singlemode 9/125 μm
Fiber Length 1:
0.3m
Fiber Length 2:
0.3m
Connector 1:
LC/UPC
Connector 2:
LC/UPC
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.9
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Available in a Variety of Connector Types
1310-1550nm(SM)/850-1300nm(MM) Wavelength is free to choose
Standard Variable Attenuation Values of 0dB up to 60dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Customized Variable Fiber Optic VOA In-Line Attenuator 0-60dB

As optical passive devices, FS attenuators are mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/SC/FC/ST
Ferrule Type
Zirconia Ceramic
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Transfer Mode
Singlemode/Multimode
Attenuation
0~60dB
Operating Wavelength(nm)
1310~1550(SM)/850~1300(MM)
Attenuation Accuracy
±0.8dB
Minimum Insertion Loss
<2.5dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Max Optical Input Power
200mW
Humidity
95%RH
Cable Jacket
PVC
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 80°C (-40 to 176°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Variable Customized In-Line Fiber Optic Attenuator

Low insertion loss & Low PDL

Wide attenuation range 0dB to 60dB

High stability & high reliability

1. High quality ceramic core&In-line structure
The application of Imported A - grade ceramic insert and in-line structure enable the product with high stability , good reliability , high transmission speed and low insertion loss.
2. Customized connector & Easy to use
The FS.COM Customized In-Line Fiber Optic Attenuator is able to satisfy your need by customized fiber connector, you can choose LC/SC/FC/ST four kinds fiber connector of your attenuators.
3. Collimator-based manually variable attenuation
The attenuator from FS.COM are designed to give the accurate attenuation required by the connected device and are available in a wide 0dB to 60dB range of attenuation levels by turning the thumb screw.
4.Environmental protection PVC materials
The product adopts the new environmental protection PVC material, the access port with a dust-proof cap, prevents the communication quality to be affected.
Attenuator Application

Variable in-line optical attenuators comprises a dual fiber collimator and a reflection component separated by a linear moveable ND filter. They are used to permit dynamic control of optical power levels in a fiber and can be applied to adjust power level of signal in the optical communication at the output of light sources, E/O converters and for the linear or dynamic range of power meter.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (11)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by W***a on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***a

Singapore

September 12, 2016
5.0
The device has been working well in the past six months. It is a quality one.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 119.00

Available for back order
Chat with us