Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free
Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Free
Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

Free
Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Free
Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#13282
NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

  • USD  $10.00
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
Transceiver Type:
AGM734
AGM731F
AGM732F
AGM733
Item location:
Seattle, United States
723 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·91

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·5952

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

NETGEAR Genuine AGM731F Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:


Platform Support

NETGEAR AGM731F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TP ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S) ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe Entry Level 24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224 PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TP ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S Port PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe 16-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS716T ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR ProSafe 24-Port Layer L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328S
ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA) ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NAS ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2 ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S ProSafe 8-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS110TP ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352SProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on June 17, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS.COM on June 17, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on May 17, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on May 17, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on May 11, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on May 11, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2508 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

Rate this page*

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM