United States
Need Help?
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

SC/UPC Type A Singlemode 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

#13224
#13224
US$ 3.80
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-SC-SM-P
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-SC-SM-P
21.3K Sold
6 Reviews
10 Questions
46 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Professional Quality Testing Program for Field Assembly Connectors.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector

The SC/UPC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and a proprietary index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fibers.

The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.

Description
Connector Type
SC
Polishing
UPC
Ferrule
Ceramic
Fiber Mode
9/125μm Singlemode
Cable Diameters
0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Dimension
50mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
Tension Test
900µm 10N, 2.0mm 20N
3.0mm 50N
Temperature
Storage -40 to 85°C
Operating -20 to 75°C
Note:1.Assembly connector fast/quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver.2.Since FC type is special, please contact
for more details.
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Structure Example
Installation Procedure

Always make sure the fast connectors and optic fiber are clean and clear of any debris.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Product Comparison (2)Reuse (2)Customization (1)Installation (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Q:

by M***w on 12/14/2021

A:

by T***n on 12/15/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
J

J***n

United Kingdom

04/10/2017
5.0
i like this pre-polished connector. it helped me save a lot of terminating time. Plus, its price is amazing. Will buy again if needed.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3.80

46 In Stock

FS Online Chat