United States
Contact Us
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP 1550nm 100km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#49621
#49621
US$ 1,299.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: XFP-10GZRC-55
33 Sold
12 Reviews
2 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.21
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Cisco
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (2)TX Power (1)
Q:

by B***z on 08/01/2021

A:

by G***n on 08/01/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
U

U***a

United States

December 21, 2021
5.0
Deployed 6 of these optics on my cisco switches without problems. Used FS LC SMF to link everything up. Great experience overall when dealing with FS.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 1,299.00

Available for back order
Chat with us