FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.
This picture is about SMLCSSX.

1.5m (5ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Short Boot Simplex OS2 Single Mode Riser (OFNR) 2.0mm Tight-Buffered Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#130960
#130960

≤0.3dB IL Tight Space & High-density Applications

US$3.30
FS P/N: SMLCSSX
FS P/N: SMLCSSX
1.4K Sold
22 Reviews
7 Questions
40 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 30 May, 2024
13 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 06 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1567nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
60N/100N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube make the cable easily pass through the narrow space.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots can meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

60-100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, and interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1567nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Boot Type
12mm Short Boot
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength
(Long Term/Short Term)
60N/100N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Build a Stable and Robust Fiber Optic Network
High-quality tight-buffered cable protects the fiber optic core, and increases the strength and durability of the fiber.
Structural diagram
Cross-section diagram
Upgraded Structure Means Better Product Experience
The short boot and no heat shrink tube make the cable easily pass through the narrow space.
12mm Short Boot Structure
30% Shorter in overall connector, more cabling possibilities in limited space.
No Heat Shrink Tube Design
Improves the cable flexibility without damaging transmission performance.
30mm Space Saving in Tight Space

The BIF cables with short boots can meet the high density requirements of the MDA and EDA.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 1000 times insertion lifespan.

60-100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$3.30

40 in U.S. Warehouse
13 in Global Warehouse