Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Length MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Length MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

#128944

US$ 65.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: 12FMTPOM4

  • 374 Sold
  • 336 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Length:
Length should be no less than 0.30m(0.98ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
7m (23ft)
m
  • m
  • ft
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Nov. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP® Male to MTP® Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

MTP® trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP® connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Description
Connector A US Conec MTP® Male (Pinned) Connector B US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300nm≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 66 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210129182306_781.jpg?v=1611915796

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets 3C certification, it is governments to protect the personal safety of consumers and national security, enhance product quality management, in accordance with laws and regulations to implement a product conformity assessment system. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

40G-40G Parallel Interconnect Solution for Campus Network with MTP® Fiber Adapter Panel and MTP® Trunk Cable
US Conec provides IBC™ cleaners and MTP® PRO field tool to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

Customized Length MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 65.00

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO-12 (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 (Male) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 99.00

Field Tool for MTP® PRO Connectors to Change Polarity and Pins

US$ 409.00

Customized Length MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 65.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

US$ 37.00


Product Highlights

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® connectors are the proven and trusted MPO style format offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

0.35dB Max. IL

Delivers stable signal all the time and achieves flexible system design.

Integrated Push-Pull Sleeve

Easier mating and unmating in extremely dense applications.

Protective Dust Cover

Reduce the risk of connector damage and extend the use time.


Corning ClearCurve® Fiber Guarantees High Performance

Excellent bending and compression resistance make it an ideal choice for high density cabling.

Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables Corning ClearCurve® Fiber Guarantees High Performance
  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>7.5mm Min. Bend Radius

    7.5mm Min. Bend Radius


    Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>66N Tensile Strength

    66N Tensile Strength


    Less risk of downtime due to pinched cables.

  • Customized MTP®/MPO Fiber Cables <br>Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket

    Plenum (OFNP) Rated Outer Jacket


    Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.


High Density Cabling for Various Environments

Minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

3m (10ft) MTP®-12 (Male) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 76.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

US$ 119.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 39.00

Data Centers

Storage Area Networks (SAN)

Communications Rooms


Clean Fiber Means Performance

Keeping fiber optic end-faces clean is extremely important and one of the most critical requirements for
reliability and high-performance connection.

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

US$ 75.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

NEOCLEAN-R2 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for SC/FC/ST/LC/MPO Connectors (400+ Times)

US$ 36.00

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
336 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.