Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro CFP2-100-M Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector
Close
Click to open expanded view

Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro CFP2-100-M Handheld Optical Multimeter with 2.5mm SC/UPC Connector

#128381

US$ 16,239.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: CFP2-100-M

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. May. 31

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Fluke Networks CertiFiber®Pro Handheld Optical Multimeter

The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster.
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm),0 dBm to -70 dBm Wavelengths 850 nm/1300 nm/1310 nm/1550 nm
Measurement Linearity < ± 0.1 dB Power Measurement Uncertainty < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Linearity ±0.2 dB(850 nm),±0.1 dB(1300,1310,1490,1550,1625 nm) Detector Type InGaAs
Fiber Types Tested MMF Source Wavelengths 850 nm ± 30 nm 1300 nm ± 20 nm
Maximum Length Measurement 12km Output Power ≥ -24 dBm with EF-TRC
Output Power Stability(MMF) ± 0.05 dB over 8 hours,± 0.03 dB over 15 minutes Length Measurement Accuracy ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length
Re-calibration Period 1 year Data Storage 1000 records
Dimensions 6.4'' x 3.2'' x 1.5''(16.5 x 8.0 x 3.9 cm) Weight 325g

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Fluke CertiFiber®Pro Handheld Optical Multimeter
Built-in Visual Fault Locator
Integrated Wi-Fi Upload Results to LinkWare
Available for All Typical Connector Types

CertiFiber®Pro High Efficiency Optical Multimeter
Optical Multimeter CertiFiber®Pro High Efficiency Optical Multimeter

High Efficiency

CertiFiber®Pro is an ideal instrument designed for the most demanding test conditions, which is durable and widely used.

Optical Multimeter High Efficiency

LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software

LinkWare Cable Test Management Software lets you manage all the results from multiple testers using one PC application. Deliver professional, customized, graphical reports in a common format for Fluke Networks copper and fiber testers Incorporate new and innovative features to give technicians a tool that performs and reports test.


Test Center Application

FLuke optical multimeter is used for fiber optic system inspection and fault diagnosis, optical loss and power level measurement. It can be used for the installation and maintenance of optical fibers in data centers and enterprises. It is an indispensable test equipment for engineers.

Optical Multimeter Test Center Application
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.