United States
Need Help?
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km Industrial DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#12674
#12674
US$ 10.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31-I
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31-I
43.3K Sold
2521 Reviews
16 Questions
3962 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jan. 24

Item Spotlights

≤ 1W Low Power Consumption
LC Duplex Type, FP+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF/MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.0 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, FC-PI, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (16)Other Compatibility (2)Catalyst Series (1)Compatibility (1)Connection (1)DOM (1)Matching Cables (1)
Q:

Is this SFP compatible with cisco catalyst 1000 series ?

by P***u on 01/09/2022

A:

Hi, I had purchased some to be used with my CO catalyst 1000 series switches. It can be used fine on my switches.

by F***s on 01/15/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

R

R***s

Australia

11/25/2021
5.0
I purchased several mini unmanaged media converters along with recommended SFP transceiver modules and LC UPC Duplex OS2 single mode optical cable to upgrade my domestic home network. The configuration and supply was recommended by FS customer service, who were extremely professional and knowledgeable. As this was part of multiple orders combined into one very quick delivery, I was able to install all items very easily, as it was plug and play with no configuration required and my network was up and running without any problems. The expertise and excellent communication from FS made the whole exercise seamless. Thank you to everyone and I highly recommend FS for your requirements.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 10.00

3962 In Stock