Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

#12672
86 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 48.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
GLC-FE-T
GLC-GE-100FX
ONS-SE-100-FX
ONS-SI-100-FX
ONS-SE-100-LX10
ONS-SI-100-LX10
MFELX1
GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-FE-100ZX
73 In Stock, 
·147

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·110

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Nov. 30
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-GE-100FX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP SGMII

SFP SGMII transceiver is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, which requires support with bulid-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -19~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Platform Support

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ASR 9000 series Aggregation Services Router-A9k-40GE-B Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-48TD-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TS Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-24TD Catalyst 2960-X Series - WS-C2960X-18TS-LL Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24PS Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-10X1GE-V2 Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-L 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951 Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-S ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-8X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF
Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48PF Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-LASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-5X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48PDF Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-E ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-8X1GE-V2 Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-24TD-IASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24PS Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PS Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-5X1GE-V2 Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24TS

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Serdes and SGMII are both transceiver serial interfaces, the difference between SGMII and Serdes is that SGMII supports 10/100/1000 rate auto-negotiation but Serdes is fixed rate. FS can provide 100BASE-T, 10/100 / 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-FX SGMII modules. By J***s on 02/10/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    100BASE SGMII SFP transceivers can be used on the Gigabit SFP ports and benefit for future network upgrades, while ordinary 100BASE SFP transceivers don’t support Gigabit SFP ports. By N***l on 02/10/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7

86 reviews

5 Stars
72%
4 Stars
23%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
All Reviews (86)
Reviews with Pictures (2)
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
Most Recent
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.