Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII 1310nm 2km DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports

#12672

US$ 53.00

FS P/N: SFP-GE-100FX

  • 4.5K Sold
  • 85 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
100 In Stock, 
·3

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Fri. Aug. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP SGMII Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-GE-100FX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP SGMII

SFP SGMII transceiver is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, which requires support with bulid-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface.

Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -19~-14dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Test Bed
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)


Platform Support
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

ASR 9000 series Aggregation Services Router-A9k-40GE-BCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-24P-LCatalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-10X1GE-V2Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-L2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-PCatalyst 3560-E Series - WS-C3560E-48TDME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-DCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-24TSCatalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-SCatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48P-SASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-5X1GE-V2Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-LCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-24PSCatalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-MDCatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560V2-24PS3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1013 - SPA-5X1GE-V21900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48TSASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-10X1GE-V2Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF1941 Series Router HWC-1GE-SFPASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GECatalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48T-SCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945ECatalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-24TSCatalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-LCatalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P-SCatalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48TASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - Cisco ASR1001 - SPA-2X1GE-V2ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002 - SPA-5X1GE-V2892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9Catalyst 3850 Series - 3850-48F-SCatalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-48PSCatalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960X-48TS-LASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1006 - SPA-2X1GE-V2ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1004 - SPA-5X1GE-V2

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
62 Reviews
4 Stars
19 Reviews
3 Stars
4 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
85 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.