Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2516 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  6.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
1891 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·9958

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7616

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·438

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Sep. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-S Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  4.20

Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

US$  6.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

US$  400.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

US$  57.00


Quality Control System

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-GE-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-500-K9 Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modules Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-B Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco WS-C3560X-24P Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-100-K9 Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-25-K9 Cisco RFGW-DS48 Cisco WS-C3650-24TS Cisco WS-C3560E-12D with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-L Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E
Cisco ME-3400EG-12CS-MCisco WS-C3560X-48PF with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco SPA-8X1GE-V2Cisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco 7600-ES+40G3CXLCisco WS-C3560E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFPCisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco ME-3400E-24TS-MCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C3750V2-24PSCisco 7600 76-ES+T-20GCisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TCCisco WS-C3650-48FSCisco WS-C3650-48TSCisco WS-C3560E-12SD with CVR-X2-SFPCisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module Cisco ME-3400-24TS-DCisco ME-3400-24FS-A

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/17/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/17/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/11/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/11/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    2516 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.