United States
Need Help?
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Industrial DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#20363
#20363
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
9.4K Sold
2583 Reviews
8 Questions
1759 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Item Spotlights

LC Duplex Type, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible with 200+ Vendors
For Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-GE-I Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Cisco SFP-GE-I compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 1GBASE Ethernet connectivity options for Gigabit Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-GE-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m over OM2 MMF
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
VCSEL 850nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)ASR Series (1)Catalyst Series (1)Meraki Series (1)
Q:

I am looking for 1GB SFP compatible with Cisco ASR 1001 Meraki MS425, also for 1GBSFP for cisco 2960. Can you provide the model, I would ( if possible use the same SFP for all )

by R***n on 11/04/2020

A:

We can provide 1G SFP optical modules GLC-SX-MM #11774 and GLC-LH-SM#11775, they can work well on Cisco ASR 1001, Meraki MS425 and cisco 2960.

by V***g on 11/05/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

M

M***n

United States

01/20/2022
5.0
Worked perfectly in the Cisco 2960x's I installed them in. Did need to run the code to allow "unsupported GBIC" but that was expected.

Will definitely purchase again in the future!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 9.00

1759 In Stock