Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

#12594
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
6 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  183.00
FS P/N: FOPM-109
18 In Stock,
·9

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·64

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Mon. Dec. 9
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FOPM-109 Optical Power Meter


FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter is newly designed fiber optic tester, it aims at fiber network installation, fiber network engineering acceptance and fiber network maintenance. Combined usage with FOLS-103 handheld optical light source, it offers a quick and accurate testing solution on both SM and MM fibers. Compared with usual power meters, the FOPM-109 has more great functions/features of automatic wavelength identification and switching and intelligent backlight control. Also the FOPM-108 optical power meter features good appearance, good touch feeling and considerate humanity design.
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm Detector Type InGaAs
Measurement Range -50~+26dBm Uncertainty ±0.15dB
Linearity ±0.02dB Display Resolution 0.01dB
Frequency ID 270/330/1K/2KHz Date Storage Capacity 1000
Power Supply Adaptor 8.4V Alkaline Battery 3xAA (1.5V)
Operation Temperature -10~+60°C Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Dimensions 180x90x45mm Weight250g

Note:
Please download and install software through the CD in the accessory.

Product Tree

The usage of Handheld Optical Power Meter in modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

US$  349.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  3.90

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

US$  3.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

US$  48.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

US$  29.00

FOPM-109 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

US$  183.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  2,990.00


Resources

Fs 20191008161147_272.jpg

FS Optical Power Meter & Light Source Operation Guide


Product Highlights

FOPM-109 Optical Power Meter
  • Frequency ID -Auto frequency identification and user self-calibrating function
  • USB communication port for saving testing result up to 1000 records
  • Wave ID Auto wavelength identification & switching and support power level reference
Optical Power Meter  FOPM-109 Optical Power Meter

  • Optical Power Meter High Precision
    High Precision

    0.01dB resolution, as precise as a Swiss clock.

  • Optical Power Meter USB Communication Port
    USB Communication Port

    Collocated with a computer and transfer datas via this interface.

  • Optical Power Meter Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the light source from falling, shocking and wearing.


High Precision of Colored LCD display

Backlight LCD display supports operation at the night

Optical Power Meter  High Precision of Colored LCD display

Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

Directly connected with FC, SC, ST type connectors

Optical Power Meter  Equipped with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Adapters

On the Importance of Real Test

Readily carried with compact size and light weight

Optical Power Meter  On the Importance of Real Test

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verification, like ISO9001, CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    6 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.