United States
Contact Us
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

#12455
#12455
US$ 739.00
FS P/N: X2-10GER-55
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: X2-10GER-55
7 Sold
47 Reviews
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Oct.18
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Specifications
HPE Compatible
J8438A
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
X2
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-4.7~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***i

United States

September 04, 2017
5.0
I have ordered the 10G X2 products from them several times and they always ship fast.
If I have an issue connecting they have always been ready to help right away.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 739.00

0

FS Online Chat