United States
Need Help?
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:38
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX60-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 60km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#124457
#124457
US$ 149.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX60
32 Sold
65 Reviews
0 Question
35 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.4W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible 10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 60km, LC, DOM)

HW SFP-10G-BXD6 Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 60km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

HW Compatible
SFP-10G-BXD8
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
1~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA, SFF-8431, SFF-8472, CPRI
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.5
C

C***n

United Kingdom

08/16/2017
5.0
At first purchased one pair BIDI transceivers from FS.COM, but the power value can't meet our needs. After negotiating with my sales Carol, they can customize the value for us. They firstly tested transceivers on several switches for several times but failed, then adjusted the hardware. Finally, it met our standard.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 26
Comment 0

US$ 149.00

35 In Stock

FS Online Chat