Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#12445
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
138 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 190.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Jun. 22
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10124 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Testing Program


Platform Support

Extreme 10124 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Black Diamond 8800 Series - 108Xc - 41615 BlackDiamond 8800 Series Black Diamond 8800 Series - 10G4Cc - 41614 Interface Module XGM3S-2xf/module - 16119 BlackDiamond 20808 Series Summit x460 Series Summit X250E Series Summit X450E Series
Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G8X-xl - 41631Interface Module VIM2-10G4X - 16312Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G1Xc - 41822Summit X450a SeriesInterface Module XGM2-2XF - 16112Summit x480 SeriesSummit X350 SeriesSummit X480-24x - 16303

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    138 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.