need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Tap Click image to expand

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module


XFP transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Extreme equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

3 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Q&A
3 reviews
volume pricing share need help?
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: 10124
US$  190.00
47 pcs in U.S. Warehouse

pcs in EU Warehouse


pcs in CN Warehouse

, Ship Today
We are always devoted to offering the fastest delivery with multi-warehouse system. Learn more about our shipping policy.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.


Extreme Networks 10124 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Extreme Networks Genuine 10124 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Protocols MSA Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Platform Support

Extreme 10124 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

Black Diamond 8800 Series - 108Xc - 41615 BlackDiamond 20808 Series Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G8X-xl - 41631 Interface Module XGM2-2XF - 16112 Summit x460 Series Summit x480 Series Summit X250E Series BlackDiamond 8800 Series
Summit X350 SeriesInterface Module VIM2-10G4X - 16312Black Diamond 8800 Series - 10G4Cc - 41614Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G1Xc - 41822Interface Module XGM3S-2xf/module - 16119Summit X450E SeriesSummit X450a SeriesSummit X480-24x - 16303

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: [email protected], or Sales Team: [email protected] .


FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    see all 3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4 Stars
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Stars