FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.
This picture is about XFP-10GLR-31.

Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible XFP 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#12443
#12443

Semetch DFB <1.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$69.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
186 Sold
446 Reviews
3 Questions
275 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 22 May, 2024
60 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 May, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks 10122 compatible XFP transceiver provides up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) POS applications. This transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification,10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10122
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.6dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Core Size
9/125 µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, XFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semetch Chip, the XFP 10G transceiver offers high-performance, and low-power in 10G links.
Semetch Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.5W
Low Power Consumption
Multi-rate
Wider Applicability
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Packaging

Taking TO-can package design, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom&data center applications.

Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex SC
Duplex SC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
Chip
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤4W
≤1.5W
Protocols
XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
X2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
XPK MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
Application
10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
SONET/SDH and Ethernet
10G Ethernet and data center
Specifications

Extreme Networks 10122 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks 10122 compatible XFP transceiver provides up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) POS applications. This transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification,10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
10122
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.6dBm
Powerbudget
6.6dB
Receiver Overload
0dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Core Size
9/125 µm
Modulation
NRZ
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, XFP MSA
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Leading Performance and Quality for 10G
Built-in Semetch Chip, the XFP 10G transceiver offers high-performance, and low-power in 10G links.
Semetch Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.5W
Low Power Consumption
Multi-rate
Wider Applicability
Tailored Excellence with TO-Can Packaging

Taking TO-can package design, the transceiver has great reliability, airtightness, and heat dissipation performance, ideal for telecom&data center applications.

Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

The transceiver can be reconfigured by FS BOX to work with different brands, offering flexible and customizable connectivity options for diverse network environments.

Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex SC
Duplex SC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
10km@SMF
Chip
Semtech
Semtech
Semtech
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤4W
≤1.5W
Protocols
XFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
X2 MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
XPK MSA, IEEE 802.3ae
Application
10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
SONET/SDH and Ethernet
10G Ethernet and data center

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$69.00

275 in U.S. Warehouse
60 in Global Warehouse